Skip to content

Staff List

All staff members can be contacted by email using the format firstname.lastname@mercurytheatre.co.uk

Board of Trustees

The Mercury Theatre is governed by a Board of Trustees who combine local, professional and industry knowledge to lead the organisation.

Board of Trustees

Staff list

Executive Team

Daniel BuckroydArtistic Director01206 245501
Steve MannixExecutive Director01206 245514

Production

Tracey ChildsProducer01206 245498
Nathan BrineAssociate Producer01206 245476
Jenny MooreProduction Administrator01206 245512

Production Services

Phil AttwaterHead of Construction01206 245513
Rob ParkerWorkshop Manager01206 245513
Harriet WheatleyWorkshop Assistant01206 245513
Corinna VincentWardrobe Manager01206 245506
Dot KellyWardrobe Assistant01206 245506

Technical Services

Mandy Ivory-CastileHead of Production01206 245505
Ben WillsTechnical Manager01206 245511
Nathan HamiltonSenior Technician - Sound01206 245494
Kiaran KesbySenior Technician - Lighting01206 245494
Roger Mills-LewisSenior Stage Technician01206 245494
Joshua CarrTechnician01206 245494
Joey HawkenTechnician01206 245494
Kyle WattsTechnician01206 245494

Stage Management

Emily PalmerCompany Stage Manager01206 245509
Alexa LawrenceAssistant Stage Manager01206 245508
David Preston-RiderAssistant Stage Manager01206 245508
Marjanne Van Der ArkAssistant Stage Manager01206 245508

Creative Learning and Talent

Martin RussellHead of Creative Learning and Talent01206 245493
Alex BerrimanCreative Learning and Talent Manager01206 245503
Rachel FitzgeraldCreative Learning and Talent Projects Producer01206 245495
Rebecca HallLearning and Schools Producer01206 245516
Filiz OzcanParticipation and Young People's Director01206 245474
Josephine CarterCreative Learning and Talent Youth Theatre Assistant01206 245474
Forest MorganCreative Learning and Talent Youth Theatre Assistant01206 245474
Dan ShererAssociate (New Work / Talent Development)01206 245473

Marketing

Amy BleasdaleMarketing Manager01206 245510
Emily CarterMarketing Officer01206 245497
Rhianna HowardMarketing Officer01206 245499

Finance

Hazel SkaymanHead of Finance01206 245478
Kristin GreenFinance Officer01206 245507
Fiona LucasFinance Assistant01206 245477

Administration Services

Robin Cantrill-FenwickDeputy Executive Director01206 245504
Carol RaynerGeneral Manager01206 245490
Valentina Borja HerreraExecutive Assistant01206 577006
Liz TuthillFundraising Coordinator01206 245496

IT & Facilities

Nik FramptonIT & Facilities Manager01206 245500
Edward ClearyCleaning Supervisor

Audience Services

Maria HarrisonAudience Services Manager01206 245471
Andy MeakinDeputy Audience Services Manager01206 245480
Gill OakleyTicket Sales Supervisor01206 573948
Alasdair McAndrewHead Chef01206 573948
Charlotte MackellarRestaurant Front of House Supervisor01206 573948
Duty Managers:
Janina Doyle, Joseph Rawlings & Jenna Saiz
Audience Services Team:
Ian Amos, James Bacon, Sammie Bailey, Richard Bidwell, Sue Bidwell, Richard Bland, David Burn, Jonathan Casey, Sally Clarke, Jennifer Collins, Sally De Luca, Maddie Exell, Sophie Flack, Sarah Foakes, Lily Fritz, Frances Harniess, Daniel Homes, Richard Hornsby, Lizzie Jack, Kim Jones, Caroline Knights, James Law, Liam Lawless, Stuart Marshall, Ben Maytham, Tom McLoughin, Forest Morgan, Chris Oakley, Jessica Reid, Alfred Roberts, Clarissa Rush, Marie Rutherford, Emily Salter, Manwah Siu, Natalie Songer, Kristie Theobald, Liz Tuthill, Emma Vidler, Zoe Welch, Samantha Wilderspin, Emma Wilkins & Lidia Yoncheva
Follow Us For More

Join Our Mailing List