Staff List

Meet the team!

All of our staff can be contacted by email using the format [email protected], or by phone calling 01206 577 006 and dialling their respective extension number which you will find below.
Executive Team
Steve Mannix Executive Director 201
Deborah Sawyerr Deputy Executive Director 202
Producing
Dilek Latif Senior Producer 206
Jenny Moore Producer 207
Antony Stuart-Hicks Senior Producer 226
Production 
Chani Merrell Birkbeck Associate Director
Jeremy Naunton Production Manager 251
Technical
Charlotte Beeby Technician
Sam Copus Technician
Emily Holmden Technical Manager (On Maternity Leave)
Luke McCann Technical Manager (Maternity Cover) 236
Roger Mills-Lewis Senior Technician (Stage)
Hazuki Mogan Technician
Alex Ray Technician
Stage Management 
Gillian McGrath Assistant Stage Manager
Lucy Quinton Assistant Stage Manager
Rebecca Samuels Company Stage Manager 237
Workshop
Phil Attwater Head of Construction 240
Harriet Bonner Deputy Workshop Manager (On Maternity Leave)
Jim Bonner Workshop Assistant
Wardrobe
Chantelle Cox Deputy Wardrobe Manager
Corinna Vincent Wardrobe Manager 242
Creative Engagement
Annie Cullen Creative Engagement Administrator 225
Elodie Gilbert Head of Creative Engagement 219
Forest Morgan Engagement Producer 222
Lisa Warnock Schools Producer 228
Operations
David Attan Head Chef 508
Valentina Borja Herrera Theatre Administrator 204
Edward Cleary Cleaning Supervisor
Nik Frampton Head of Facilities 212
Jack Hansen Operations Co-ordinator 213
Sam Lee Sous Chef 508
Rachael Pierpoint Kitchen Apprentice
Carol Rayner Operations Director 203
Perry Schofield Facilities Assistant 275
Michelle Smith Cleaner
Development
Alison Frankish Development Officer 218
Abbi Roberts Development Director 217
Finance
Nindy Badesha Finance Officer 208
Fiona Lucas Senior Finance Officer 211
Hazel Skayman Finance Director 209
Marketing & Communications
Rush Atherton Ticket Sales Supervisor 810
Nathan Garwood Marketing Manager 276
Chyanne Hooks Ticket Sales Supervisor 810
Rhianna Howard Head of Marketing & Communications 216
Beatrice Maynard Marketing Officer 238
Molly Richardson Marketing Officer 215
Customer Experience
Emma Vidler Head of Customer Experience 224
Customer Experience Supervisors Jim Drennan, Matthew Hankin, Kathryn Heard, Calum Rennie
Customer Experience Assistants Rachel Ambrose, Jessica Ashley, James Bacon, Rohen Balan, Kyle Barcelos, Emily Bentley, Megan Britt, Kirsty Catchpole, Philip Catchpole, Marcus Churchill, Nate Drury, Nathan Elmer, Finlay Fuller, Shannon Hannah, Clarissa Hankin, Erica Haire, Georgina Hart, Kirsty Herrington, Mitchell Howlett, Saffron Howlett, Becky Johnson, Tamsin Jones, Ed Keates, Clare King, Paul Kusel-Baum, Ana Sofía Landa Álvarez del Castillo, Elsa Latter, September Mead-Smith, Marco Merienne, Sarah Mills,  Jonathan Moran, Veronica Morris, Tia Murray-Poulimenos, Maddie Neild, Amelia Norton, Claire Osborne, Kylise Palmer, Marjanne van der Parker, Sarah Paul, Teddy Potter, Harry Schlotel, Daniel Seorici, Leonard Shannon-Bright, Jack Smith, Phoebe Thomas, Catherine Williams, Hannah Wood, Tyler Woodhouse.
Customer Experience Apprentice Hannah Harris

Meet the board:

We are governed by a Board of Trustees who combine local, professional and industry knowledge to lead the organisation.

Learn more

Vacancies:

Come and work with us! Find out more about available careers with the Mercury.

Learn more